Pary Polaków:
Dmitrij Wasiljew (Rosja) – Dawid Kubacki
Marinus Kraus (Niemcy) – Kamil Stoch
Ilmir Hazetdinow (Rosja) – Piotr Żyła
Bartłomiej Kłusek – Anders Jacobsen (Norwegia)
Aleksander Zniszczoł – Stefan Kraft (Austria)

Wyniki kwalifikacji
lp. nr zawodnik kraj odl.1 nota status
PQ 75 HAYBOECK, Michael AUT 137.5 148.7 PQ
PQ 74 KRAFT, Stefan AUT 136.5 144.6 PQ
3 58 JACOBSEN, Anders NOR 139.5 144.0 Q
PQ 67 KASAI, Noriaki JPN 135.5 143.4 PQ
PQ 69 FREUND, Severin GER 132.5 137.0 PQ
6 64 BARDAL, Anders NOR 132.0 136.9 Q
7 56 PUNGERTAR, Matjaz SLO 136.5 134.6 Q
PQ 66 FREITAG, Richard GER 130.5 133.3 PQ
9 55 ZYLA, Piotr POL 135.0 132.7 Q
PQ 68 SCHLIERENZAUER, Gregor AUT 129.0 130.8 PQ
PQ 71 PREVC, Peter SLO 128.5 128.8 PQ
12 47 MATURA, Jan CZE 130.0 125.9 Q
13 53 STOCH, Kamil POL 129.5 125.1 Q
14 49 FORFANG, Johann Andre NOR 132.0 124.7 Q
15 46 TAKEUCHI, Taku JPN 129.5 124.6 Q
16 43 TANDE, Daniel Andre NOR 128.5 123.6 Q
17 52 NEUMAYER, Michael GER 130.5 123.2 Q
18 40 DIETHART, Thomas AUT 129.0 123.1 Q
19 65 DAMJAN, Jernej SLO 126.5 122.5 Q
20 31 FETTNER, Manuel AUT 127.0 122.1 Q
21 38 KUBACKI, Dawid POL 126.5 121.7 Q
PQ 73 KOUDELKA, Roman CZE 125.0 120.0 PQ
23 54 KRANJEC, Robert SLO 128.0 119.1 Q
24 50 LEYHE, Stephan GER 129.5 118.4 Q
25 63 VELTA, Rune NOR 124.5 118.3 Q
26 57 ASIKAINEN, Lauri FIN 129.0 118.0 Q
26 59 KOFLER, Andreas AUT 127.0 118.0 Q
28 44 SJOEEN, Phillip NOR 125.0 117.4 Q
29 42 DEZMAN, Nejc SLO 126.0 117.2 Q
30 45 VASSILIEV, Dimitry RUS 125.5 116.9 Q
31 48 BOYARINTSEV, Vladislav RUS 129.0 115.6 Q
32 51 MAEAETTAE, Jarkko FIN 127.0 115.5 Q
33 24 DESCHWANDEN, Gregor SUI 125.0 114.7 Q
33 37 SAKUYAMA, Kento JPN 124.0 114.7 Q
35 7 JUSTIN, Rok SLO 123.0 114.2 Q
PQ 72 FANNEMEL, Anders NOR 121.0 113.9 PQ
37 8 POPPINGER, Manuel AUT 124.0 113.6 Q
38 62 KRAUS, Marinus GER 121.5 113.0 Q
39 32 KOIVURANTA, Anssi FIN 124.0 112.5 Q
40 29 WENIG, Daniel GER 123.5 110.0 Q
41 14 SHIMIZU, Reruhi JPN 123.5 109.4 Q
42 30 HAZETDINOV, Ilmir RUS 120.5 108.9 Q
43 33 KOBAYASHI, Junshiro JPN 121.0 108.7 Q
44 6 AIGNER, Clemens AUT 121.0 108.1 Q
45 5 TOLLINGER, Elias AUT 120.5 105.6 Q
46 34 JANDA, Jakub CZE 119.5 104.4 Q
46 61 EISENBICHLER, Markus GER 118.5 104.4 Q
48 17 KLUSEK, Bartlomiej POL 119.0 104.3 Q
49 28 ZNISZCZOL, Aleksander POL 120.0 103.5 Q
50 39 BRESADOLA, Davide ITA 119.0 101.5 NQ
51 36 NIEMI, Sami FIN 117.5 101.3 NQ
52 3 WOHLGENANNT, Ulrich AUT 117.5 100.9 NQ
53 10 ALEXANDER, Nicholas USA 118.5 99.0 NQ
54 22 BIEGUN, Krzysztof POL 116.5 97.8 NQ
55 12 CECON, Federico ITA 119.0 97.3 NQ
56 16 ROWLEY, Matthew CAN 116.0 96.8 NQ
57 2 HUBER, Daniel AUT 115.5 96.0 NQ
58 1 ALTENBURGER, Florian AUT 115.0 95.5 NQ
59 26 ZOGRAFSKI, Vladimir BUL 116.0 95.4 NQ
60 15 CHOI, Seou KOR 116.0 95.0 NQ
61 27 LAMY CHAPPUIS, Ronan FRA 115.0 94.1 NQ
62 19 VARESCO, Daniele ITA 114.5 93.5 NQ
63 41 DESCOMBES SEVOIE, Vincent FRA 115.5 93.3 NQ
64 4 SCHIFFNER, Markus AUT 113.0 91.0 NQ
65 35 MAKSIMOCHKIN, Mikhail RUS 112.0 90.4 NQ
66 60 ITO, Daiki JPN 121.5 90.2 NQ
67 21 FAIRALL, Nicholas USA 123.0 88.3 NQ
68 13 KARLEN, Gabriel SUI 110.0 79.2 NQ
69 20 SAMMELSELG, Siim-Tanel EST 106.0 76.7 NQ
70 25 HLAVA, Lukas CZE 106.5 74.1 NQ
71 11 NOMME, Martti EST 106.5 71.9 NQ
72 23 KIM, Hyun-Ki KOR 101.0 63.3 NQ
73 9 ZHAPAROV, Marat KAZ 89.0 36.6 NQ
DSQ 18 SOKOLENKO, Konstantin KAZ 103.5 DSQ NQ
DNS 70 AMMANN, Simon SUI DSQ PQ